Licensed to Truman State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2019 07:09 PM
Kirksville Tiger Invite - 4/12/2019
Kirksville HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
The Kirksville boys beat Mobely for the boys title while Moberly won the girls and Kirksville was second
Finals Girls 100
1 Madison Simmons JR Putnam Count 12.54 13.7h 2 10
2 Nicole Yowell SR Kirksville 13.67 14.1h 2 8
3 Sara Slater SO Moberly 14.9h 1 6
4 Kennedy Harlan FR Moberly 14.59 15.0h 2 5
5 Kendra Frederick SR Novinger 14.30 15.1h 2 4
6 Maize Jacobs JR Green City 14.94 15.3h 2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Simmons JR Putnam Count 26.34 28.5h 2 10
2 Madison McCarty FR Kirksville 28.53 29.1h 2 8
3 Quincy Wiegand SO Northeast (C 30.32 30.3h 2 6
4 Alexis Brown SR Moberly 29.04 30.5h 2 5
5 Sara Slater SO Moberly 28.64 31.1h 2 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea Lackey SR Kirksville 1:08.74 1:06.9h 2 10
2 Kori Hornaday JR Putnam Count 1:09.39 1:08.9h 2 8
3 Hannah Mathes SR Putnam Count 1:07.94 1:09.5h 2 6
4 Emma Clifford SO Schuyler Cnty 1:09.54 1:10.3h 2 5
5 Evelyn Gilmore SO Northeast (C 1:11.74 1:10.9h 2 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Carvajal FR La Plata 2:42.00 2:47.4h 10
2 Evelyn Gilmore SO Northeast (C 2:58.00 2:49.6h 8
3 Rachel Vorkink JR Kirksville 2:48.24 2:51.2h 6
4 Becky Davenport FR Schuyler Cnty 2:47.00 2:59.6h 5
5 Miranda Figueroa JR Putnam Count 3:04.4h 4
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Wollmering JR Kirksville 5:58.47 6:10.6h 10
2 Brooklyn Carvajal FR La Plata 6:17.35 6:23.9h 8
3 Tanner Tipton SO Green City 6:27.54 6:24.5h 6
4 Sydney Flood SR Moberly 6:40.36 6:35.6h 5
5 AriAnna Wilkey FR Moberly 6:51.2h 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Flood SR Moberly 14:17.81 14:30.7h 10
2 Maggie Crist SO Moberly 15:10.81 15:23.9h 8
3 Kelsy Sells SO Putnam Count 17:46.58 16:10.7h 6
4 Sierra Snyder FR Brashear 18:02.0h 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vi Tran JR Moberly 19.01 20.0h 2 10
2 Rylee Stone SO Moberly 19.19 20.5h 2 8
3 Lynnedee Winn SR Schuyler Cnty 19.44 J20.5h 2 6
4 Olivia Coy FR La Plata 19.62 20.8h 2 5
5 Erica Bode SO La Plata 19.72 J20.8h 1 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Simmons JR Putnam Count 50.54 48.8h 2 10
2 Kenslie Stufflebean SO Kirksville 49.97 50.8h 2 8
3 Quincy Wiegand SO Northeast (C 53.90 54.3h 2 6
4 Morgan Foster FR Moberly 52.63 55.4h 2 5
5 Brianna Wyant FR Schuyler Cnty 54.94 59.8h 2 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirksville 56.98 55.6h 10
1) Madison McCarty FR 2) Skylar Kertz SR
3) Rhea Rechav SR 4) Nicole Yowell SR
2 Moberly 56.38 56.3h 8
1) Claire Billington SO 2) Mary Billington JR
3) Kennedy Harlan FR 4) Alexis Brown SR
3 Putnam County 56.42 57.5h 6
1) Samantha Daniels FR 2) Hannah Mathes SR
3) Kori Hornaday JR 4) Sofia Valencia FR
4 Brashear 56.29 57.7h 5
1) Averi Acton JR 2) Alexa Higgins JR
3) Emily Mason JR 4) Kynleigh White FR
5
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moberly 1:54.51 1:59.2h 10
1) Samantha Calvert SO 2) Claire Billington SO
3) Mary Billington JR 4) Keiasiah Mozee SR
2 Kirksville 1:56.09 2:01.5h 8
1) Madison McCarty FR 2) Kenslie Stufflebean SO
3) Skylar Kertz SR 4) Nicole Yowell SR
3 Putnam County 1:59.85 2:04.6h 6
1) Sofia Valencia FR 2) Hailey Ray FR
3) Hannah Mathes SR 4) Kori Hornaday JR
4 Green City 2:02.34 2:05.4h 5
1) Delaney Embree JR 2) Mary Watt SR
3) Brooke Littrell JR 4) Celeste Athon FR
3) Becky Davenport FR 4) Tralyn Wilson FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moberly 4:32.93 4:34.9h 10
1) Keiasiah Mozee SR 2) Mickael Craig FR
3) Ashton Martin SO 4) Morgan Foster FR
2 Green City 4:48.54 4:51.2h 8
1) Delaney Embree JR 2) Brooke Littrell JR
3) Madison Lunsford FR 4) Tanner Tipton SO
3 Kirksville 4:47.99 4:52.0h 6
1) Kenslie Stufflebean SO 2) Chelsea Lackey SR
3) Skylar Kertz SR 4) Corinne Vorkink FR
4 Schuyler County 4:58.84 5:02.5h 5
1) Mackinley Aeschliman FR 2) Emma Clifford SO
3) Becky Davenport FR 4) Allie Scheib JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moberly 11:04.43 11:23.3h 10
1) Isabella Ross SO 2) Maggie Crist SO
3) Tessa Jackson SR 4) Hannah Hardy SR
2 Kirksville 12:08.63 11:34.9h 8
1) Corinne Vorkink FR 2) Kate Wollmering JR
3) Makenna Wait FR 4) Rachel Vorkink JR
3 Green City 12:21.24 12:24.4h 6
1) Delaney Embree JR 2) Maize Jacobs JR
3) Madison Lunsford FR 4) Tanner Tipton SO
4 Schuyler County 12:32.94 12:48.4h 5
1) Mackinley Aeschliman FR 2) Kennedy Burns FR
3) Allie Scheib JR 4) Emma Clifford SO
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooke Littrell JR Green City 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Bailey Quigley JR Kirksville 4-00.00 4-04.00 8
3 Rachel Vorkink JR Kirksville 4-04.00 J4-04.00 6
4 Diamond Davis SR Moberly 4-08.00 J4-04.00 5
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Foster JR Moberly 8-00.00 7-00.00 10
2 Maize Jacobs JR Green City 5-06.00 6-00.00 8
3 Sarah Larson SR La Plata 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
-- Corinne Vorkink FR Kirksville 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Simmons JR Putnam Count 17-00.00 15-05.50 10
2 Kenslie Stufflebean SO Kirksville 15-09.25 14-08.00 8
3 Quincy Wiegand SO Northeast (C 14-00.50 13-00.50 6
4 Lynnedee Winn SR Schuyler Cnty 15-00.00 12-03.50 5
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Coy FR La Plata 30-07.50 31-06.50 10
2 Mickael Craig FR Moberly 30-11.00 30-11.00 8
3 Alexis Craig FR Moberly 28-07.00 29-05.00 6
4 Lynnedee Winn SR Schuyler Cnty 30-06.00 29-02.00 5
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Whitlock JR Schuyler Cnty 37-00.00 36-10.50 10
2 Verne' Holt JR Moberly 37-10.00 35-00.00 8
3 Samantha Bradshaw JR Putnam Count 34-08.00 33-02.00 6
4 Jessica Seaton SR Schuyler Cnty 31-11.00 30-01.50 5
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Bradshaw JR Putnam Count 113-01 105-05 10
2 Hillary Bloss SR Moberly 111-01 98-03 8
3 Mackinley Aeschliman FR Schuyler Cnty 102-00 91-05 6
4 Sophia Powell SO Moberly 91-01 89-03 5
5 Emilee Byrn FR Schuyler Cnty 91-05 86-11 4
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Averi Acton JR Brashear 103-01
2 Madelyn Lynch SO Green City 85-04 98-11
3 Quincy Reynolds JR Moberly 89-05 J98-11
4 Alexa Higgins JR Brashear 95-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Da'Sohn Hatfield SR Kirksville 11.48 12.4h 3 10
2 Brayden Cam SR Kirksville 11.83 12.5h 3 8
3 Koby Linder SR Novinger 12.7h 1 6
4 Colder Evans SO Putnam Count 12.62 J12.7h 2 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samuel Thomas SO Kirksville 23.65 24.8h 4 10
2 Bless Napo JR Kirksville 23.30 24.9h 4 8
3 Toby Short SO Moberly 23.54 25.2h 4 6
4 Brady Farris SR Novinger 25.52 25.7h 3 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aidan Hannam JR Moberly 54.94 54.9h 3 10
2 Samuel Tiedemann SR Kirksville 57.79 56.0h 3 8
3 Dominic Stoneking SO Moberly 54.14 56.5h 3 6
4 Rabbi Kapeta SO Kirksville 59.24 58.0h 3 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Davidson JR Kirksville 2:13.24 2:12.8h 10
2 Joseph Rae JR Moberly 2:16.8h 8
3 Evan Aubuchon SO Kirksville 2:16.06 2:18.3h 6
4 Aeden Arabas SR Kirksville 2:16.05 2:18.9h
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Aubuchon SO Kirksville 4:51.48 5:02.1h 10
2 Jordan Mathes SR Putnam Count 4:59.34 5:15.3h 8
3 Samuel Amerman FR Kirksville 5:35.36 5:29.4h 6
4 Isaac Brockman FR Northeast (C 5:33.9h 5
boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Fincher SR Moberly 10:39.12 10:52.2h 10
2 Kevin Dortch FR Kirksville 11:05.25 11:21.8h 8
3 Charles Tiedemann JR Kirksville 11:59.43 12:03.0h 6
4 Sam Craft SR Schuyler Cnty 11:58.74 12:15.0h 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katranides Owens SO Moberly 16.70 17.7h 2 10
2 Tanner Adams SR Northeast (C 20.73 18.4h 2 8
3 Garrett Housman SO Brashear 18.04 19.1h 2 6
4 Will Larue SO Moberly 17.30 19.3h 2 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Conner JR Green City 43.54 43.6h 2 10
2 Katranides Owens SO Moberly 44.29 43.7h 2 8
3 Jacob Skinner SO Kirksville 46.30 45.7h 2 6
4 Tanner Adams SR Northeast (C 46.73 47.6h 2 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirksville 47.03 46.6h 10
1) Sedrict-roy Obi-tabot JR 2) Luther Evans SO
3) Andrew Phan JR 4) Brayden Cam SR
2 Novinger 49.27 49.3h 8
1) Chayton Baird JR 2) Caden Smith SO
3) Brady Farris SR 4) Heisman Wray SR
3 Green City 47.54 50.1h 6
1) Laydon Fields FR 2) Nathan Schoonover SR
3) Landon Doosing SO 4) Michael Hall SR
4 La Plata 49.46 50.3h 5
1) Tristan Lynch SR 2) Ryan Green FR
3) Tel Wheeler JR 4) Matthew Lewis SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kirksville 1:33.20 1:34.8h 2 10
1) Bless Napo JR 2) Da'Sohn Hatfield SR
3) Samuel Thomas SO 4) Remerdie Ndiang JR
2 Green City 1:39.59 1:40.0h 2 8
1) Laydon Fields FR 2) Manford York SO
3) Landon Doosing SO 4) Michael Hall SR
3 La Plata 1:43.06 1:43.9h 2 6
1) Tanner Herron SR 2) Tristan Lynch SR
3) Matthew Lewis SR 4) Tel Wheeler JR
4 Novinger 1:43.26 1:45.5h 1 5
1) Chayton Baird JR 2) Heisman Wray SR
3) Caden Smith SO 4) Chris Kennedy FR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirksville 3:35.18 3:40.0h 10
1) Samuel Tiedemann SR 2) Nolon Carter SR
3) Blake Morgan SR 4) Keegan Bird JR
2 Green City 3:58.24 3:47.2h 8
1) Landon Doosing SO 2) Kody Howard SR
3) Nathan Schoonover SR 4) Christopher Barto SO
3 Moberly 3:43.27 3:50.80 6
1) Garrett Harper JR 2) Nicholas Lindsey SR
3) Noah Stice SO 4) Devon Huff FR
4 Putnam County 3:58.64 4:06.5h 5
1) William Bain JR 2) Jordan Mathes SR
3) Gavin Mclain JR 4) Jorge Lopez JR
5 Novinger 4:35.08 4:30.8h 4
1) Eli Carter FR 2) Karchy Farrell FR
3) Chris Kennedy FR 4) Connor Robinson FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirksville 9:14.45 8:59.0h 10
1) Aeden Arabas SR 2) Zachary Nugent SR
3) Nolon Carter SR 4) Samuel Tiedemann SR
2 Moberly 9:00.43 9:29.3h 8
1) Alex Fincher SR 2) Joseph Rae JR
3) Aidan Hannam JR 4) Nicholas Lindsey SR
3 Brashear 10:04.62 10:10.9h 6
1) Levi Blankenship SR 2) Brandon Jochimsen FR
3) Justin Leedom JR 4) Quin Allen JR
4 Novinger 9:58.39 10:19.2h 5
1) Chayton Baird JR 2) Eli Carter FR
3) Christopher Sandstrom JR 4) Colton Totsch SR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake Morgan SR Kirksville 6-07.25 6-03.00 10
2 Devin Fields SR Green City 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 Jon Ewing SR Moberly 5-11.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Cameron Conner JR Green City 5-10.00 5-06.00 5
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Vorkink SO Kirksville 10-06.00 9-06.00 10
2 Jonathon Knowles SO Putnam Count 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Kody Howard SR Green City 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Alexander Carr JR La Plata 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Remerdie Ndiang JR Kirksville 21-02.50 21-06.25 10
2 Clayton Briscoe JR Moberly 21-05.00 18-09.75 8
3 Tel Wheeler JR La Plata 19-00.00 18-02.00 6
4 Koby Linder SR Novinger 18-09.75 17-08.50 5
oys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Remerdie Ndiang JR Kirksville 48-00.25 47-03.00 10
2 Blake Morgan SR Kirksville 43-06.00 43-04.00 8
3 Devin Fields SR Green City 42-02.00 42-01.00 6
4 Cameron Conner JR Green City 42-04.50 41-05.00 5
5 Koby Linder SR Novinger 39-04.00 41-03.50 4
boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keith Davis SR Kirksville 43-06.75 44-02.00 10
2 Colder Evans SO Putnam Count 44-02.00 42-03.50 8
3 Andrew Huff SO Moberly 43-02.50 40-05.50 6
4 John Gerhold JR Brashear 41-01.00 37-11.50 5
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colder Evans SO Putnam Count 149-01 132-10 10
2 John Gerhold JR Brashear 125-05 127-04 8
3 Andrew Huff SO Moberly 122-00 117-05 6
4 Keith Davis SR Kirksville 121-00 113-07 5
boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colder Evans SO Putnam Count 145-00 134-00
2 Sam Craft SR Schuyler Cnty 136-03 123-10
3 Sedrict-roy Obi-tabot JR Kirksville 140-08 122-01
4 John Gerhold JR Brashear 116-06