Here are Tuesday’s prep results, with links to recaps and boxes:
BOYS TENNIS
Non-conference
Marysville Getchell vs. Lynnwood, not reported
University Prep vs. Coupeville, not reported
GIRLS SOCCER
Wesco 4A
Lake Stevens 2, Glacier Peak 0, stats not reported
Jackson 7, Mariner 0, stats not reported
Wesco 3A
Snohomish 1, Archbishop Murphy 1
Everett 2, Mountlake Terrace 0
Cedarcrest 5, Oak Harbor 0, stats not reported
Meadowdale vs. Marysville Getchell, not reported
Edmonds-Woodway 6, Marysville Pilchuck 0
North Sound Conference
Cedar Park Christian 2, South Whidbey 1, stats not reported
Northwest 2A
Meridian vs. Lakewood, not reported
GIRLS SWIMMING
Wesco North
Mount Vernon 103, Monroe 67, stats not reported
Cascade vs. Snohomish, not reported
Lake Stevens vs. Snohomish, not reported
Lake Stevens vs. Cascade, not reported
Marysville Pilchuck 100, Oak Harbor 59
At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
200 medley relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Jennica Harper, Maddy Sulya, Alexis Bennett, Katelyn Leary) 2:14.67; 200 freestyle—Caitlin Dennen (OH) 2:23.06; 200 individual medley—Leary (MP) 2:38.46; 50 freestyle—Sulya (MP) 30.79; Diving — Kelly Gruenwald (OH) 138.15; 100 butterfly—Leary (MP) 1:10.09; 100 freestyle—Cassidy O’Neal (MP) 1:12.28; 500 freestyle—Harper (MP) 7:14.37; 200 freestyle relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Leary, O’Neal, Sulya, Bennett) 2:08.69; 100 backstroke—Emily Anderson (MP) 1:11.48; 100 breaststroke—Dennen (OH) 1:24.94; 400 freestyle relay—Oak Harbor (Grace Chargualaf, Kunze, Lindsey Griffith, Dennen) 5:12.20.
Oak Harbor 69, Marysville Getchell 65
At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
200 medley relay— Marysville Getchell (Ainsley Brown, Hannah Ludwig, Maddy Grandbois, Isabella Bennett) 2:34.52; 200 freestyle—Caitlin Dennen (OH) 2:23.06; 200 individual medley—Bennett (MG) 2:47.60; 50 freestyle—Grandbois (MG) 31:08; Diving —Lexi Kilbourn (MG) 182.80; 100 butterfly—Grace Chargualaf (OH) 1:23.60; 100 freestyle—Grandbois (1:13.60) time; 500 freestyle—Lindsey Griffith (OH) 8:32.97; 200 freestyle relay—Oak Harbor (Chargualaf, Dennen, Ward, Sandahl) 2:08.69; 100 backstroke—Bennett (MG) 1:11.48; 100 breaststroke—Dennen (OH) 1:24.94; 400 freestyle relay—Oak Harbor (Chargualaf, Megan Kunze, Griffith, Dennen) 5:12.20.
Wesco South
Jackson 106, Glacier Peak 64
At WEST Coast Aquatics
200 medley relay: Glacier Peak (Kiah Lines, Riley Fidler, Macy Fidler, Emily Hoopes) 1:54.70. 200 freestyle: Mia Chang (J) 1:59.7. 200 individual medley: Heidi Ly (J) 2:15.18. 50 freestyle: Caitlyn Anderson (J) 26.66. 100 butterfly: R. Fidler (GP) 59.01. 100 freestyle: Hoopes (GP) 58.32. 500 freestyle: Kaitlin Ringwood (GP) 6:12.73. 200 freestyle relay: Jackson (Ly, Chang, Emily Mun, Anderson) 1:45.67. 100 backstroke: Ly (J) 1:01.2. 100 breaststroke: Chang (J) 1:08.68. 400 freestyle relay: Jackson (Ly, Anderson, Mun, Chang) 3:50.69.
Shorecrest 127, Edmonds-Woodway 41
At Lynnwood Pool
200 medley relay: Shorecrest (Abby Crum, Jiahui Zeng, Paige Moss, Marina Or) 1:57.0. 200 freestyle: Olivia Muilenburg (S) 2:11.0. 200 individual medley: Julia Neils (S) 2:29.0. 50 freestyle: Aiko Beauchamp (S) 25.0. 100 butterfly: Moss (S) 1:01.0. 100 freestyle: Angella Kim (E-W) 59.56. 500 freestyle: Anna Sargent (S) 5:48.0. 200 freestyle relay: Shorecrest (Margot Nichols, Neils, Beauchamp, Joy Chen) 1:53.0. 100 backstroke: Or (S) 1:06.13. 100 breaststroke: Zeng (S) 1:12.0. 400 freestyle relay: Shorecrest (Chen, Lexi Edwards, Muilenburg, Sargent) 4:08.0.
Lynnwood 127, Mariner 43, stats not reported
Shorewood 124, Meadowdale 56
At Shoreline Pool
200 medley relay—Shorewood (Anna Pitts, Katie Freshwater, Emily McDowell, Amanda Nouwens) 2:02.52; 200 freestyle—Jersey Razzano (M) 2:10.53; 200 individual medley—Pitts (S) 2:34.04; 50 freestyle—Nouwens (S) 26.66; Diving—Greta Lara-Kerr (S) 166.10; 100 butterfly—Pitts (S) 1:10.03; 100 freestyle—Nouwens (S) 1:00.12; 500 freestyle—Grace Morgan (M) 5:50.98; 200 freestyle relay—Meadowdale (Morgan, Emma Reinmuth, Lensse Abiye, Razzano) 1:58.53; 100 backstroke—Razzano (M) 1:08.42; 100 breaststroke—Keegan Sherry (S) 1:22.33; 400 freestyle relay—Shorewood (Nouwens, McDowell, Freshwater, Ellie Fredrickson) 4:08.25.
Non-conference
Bainbridge 97, Kamiak 89, stats not reported
VOLLEYBALL
Wesco 3A
Everett 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Meadowdale 3, Marysville Getchell 1
Edmonds-Woodway 3, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Snohomish 3, Archbishop Murphy 0
Non-conference
South Whidbey 3, Chimacum 0, stats not reported
Cedar Park Christian 3, Seattle Christian 2
Meridian 3, Sultan 0, stats not reported
Coupeville 3, Anacortes 1, stats not reported
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.